Credits

The majority of my work is in commercials, and this can make a resume look quite ridiculous, but here it is:

– Television –

Repeat Clients:
Titleist, Verizon, US Cellular, BonTon, Under Armour, Kohls, Walgreens, Marquette University, Ford, Adidas, NFL, NFL Films, Gillette, Wisconsin Tourism, CocaCola, State Farm, Wisconsin Dells Tourism, Milwaukee Film Festival, Wisconsin Lottery, Green Bay Packers, Milwaukee Brewers, Milwaukee Bucks, Fleet Farm, Farm & Fleet, Miller Brewing, Kohler Company, Potawatomi Casino, Johnsonville, Duluth Traders

 * Other Television (not a complete list):
Making A Murderer S2 – Netflix
American Gods – 2018 Wisconsin Unit – Starz

Recon – 2016 – Pilot
Opening Sequence for “Power” 2014 – Starz
It Can Wait – 2013 – AT&T, Werner Herzog
Good Morning America – 2009 – ABC
NFC Championship – 2008
The Watch (Pilot) 2nd Unit – 2007 – NBC
Trading Spaces – 2005 – TLC
The New Side Show – 2002 – TLC
In The Net – 2002 – Brad Pruitt
Antiques Roadshow – 2002, 2006 – PBS

 * Directors, DP’s, and Talent I have worked with (not a complete list): 
Salvatore Totino, Eigil Bryld, Linus Sandgren, Werner Herzog, James Marsh, David Zucker, Jerry Zucker, Aaron Rodgers, Clay Matthews, Giannis Antetokounmpo, Lindsey Vonn, this guy:

DISCOUNT DOUBLE-CHECK!


– Features –

The Hungry Bull – 2007 – Burgoo Films
Glory Road – 2006 – Touchstone Pictures
Mr. 3000 – 2004 – Touchstone Pictures
The Oak Hill Picture Show – 2004 – Oak Hill Pictures
No Sleep ‘til Madison – 2002 – No Sleep, LLC
Bad Meat – 2002 – Scott Dikkers
Reeseville – 2002 – Christian Otjen
Britney Baby: One More Time – 2002 – Ludi Boeken
Vengeance Of The Dead – 2001 – 3 a.m. Films
The Smokers – 2000 – Christina Peters
No Sleep Til Madison – 2000 – Dave Fleer, Peter Rudy, Eric Moe
Lady In The Box – 1999 – Christian Otjen
Wisconsin Death Trip – 1999 – James Marsh
Go To Hell – 1998 – Michael Heagle
Expecting Mercy – 1998 – Dave Hansen
Stricken – 1997 – Paul Chilsen
Colony Mutation – 1996 – Thomas Berna

– IMAX –

Mysteries of the Great Lakes – 2008 – Science North

– Shorts –

The Trench – Etzweiler Entertainment Group
“Only”ness – Good Land Productions
Chad Vader (episode 8)
The Magnificent Donut – Get off the Couch Productions
The Johnson Girls – Oracy Productions
Pubblegg Enemy – Suspended Animation
The Kill – Scott Dikkers
Robot Bastard – Rob Schrab
One Enchanted Evening – Carlo Besasie
Consumed – Michael Heagle
Stunt Robot – Student Film

– Live / Theater –

Harley Davidson 100th Anniversary – Stage pyro (rigger with Grucci)
Medea – The Rep Theater
The Jim Henson Company – Betty Brinn Museum
Film Festival Opening – Milwaukee Film Corps, Avalon Theater
The Firebird – Polaris Puppet Theater
American Family Insurance annual meeting – Stunts Are Us